Take-Two Interactive is one of the world's largest video-game publishers, built around three labels: Rockstar Games (the Grand Theft Auto and Red Dead Redemption blockbusters), 2K (NBA 2K, WWE 2K, Borderlands, BioShock, Civilization) and Zynga (free-to-play mobile hits like Toon Blast and Zynga Poker). It makes money by developing and publishing premium console/PC titles, by "recurrent consumer spending" inside live games (virtual currency, add-ons, NBA 2K's in-game economy, GTA Online), and by mobile advertising and in-app purchases. Its distinguishing asset is ownership of Grand Theft Auto — arguably the single most valuable intellectual property in interactive entertainment (GTA V has sold 215M+ units) — alongside the deepest catalogue of owned franchises in the industry. The company is defined right now by the run-up to Grand Theft Auto VI, scheduled for 19 November 2026, the most anticipated entertainment launch on record.
Lifecycle & sector: Communication Services — interactive entertainment (Electronic Gaming & Multimedia). Lifecycle stage Growth — pre-mega-release inflection: Take-Two sits in the trough before the largest launch in its history (Grand Theft Auto VI, 19 Nov 2026). The right lens is therefore net-bookings growth, the release slate, and the margin/FCF inflection the launch triggers — not the depressed trailing GAAP earnings, which are loss-making today because of purchase-accounting amortisation (the 2022 Zynga deal) and heavy pre-launch investment. Scoring the business on trailing P/E or ROE here is the classic "wrong-lens" error.
| Sub-signal (sector-appropriate) | Value | Context | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net-bookings trajectory | FY26 net bookings $6.72B (beat, +~14%); FY27 guide $8.0–8.2B (+~20%, GTA VI-led) | Guide is below Street ~$9.3B — a deliberately conservative "pricing test"; BMO models ~$10.65B | 74 |
| Profitability / margin inflection | GAAP net margin −4.5% (trough); gross margin 57%; EBITDA margin 17.8% | Operating margin inflects sharply once GTA VI ships; OCF guided >$1B FY27 | 56 |
| Cash generation | FCF ~$0.45B TTM (~1% EV yield); OCF ~$0.62B | Thin now (pre-launch spend); the launch is the FCF inflection, not the current run-rate | 55 |
| Balance-sheet health | Net debt ~$0.97B; net debt/EBITDA ~0.8×; cash $2.0B; current ratio 1.24 | Comfortable — funds the launch run-up without a raise | 72 |
| Franchise & catalogue depth (the core quality asset) | GTA (215M+ lifetime units on GTA V), NBA 2K record year, Red Dead, Borderlands, Civilization, WWE 2K; 29-title pipeline FY27–29; Zynga best bookings since acquisition | Deepest owned-IP stable in the industry; GTA is a category of one | 88 |
| ROIC / ROE (trailing) | ROE −10.6%, ROA −0.5% (trough) | Meaningless at the bottom of the release cycle; inflects post-launch — scored low but flagged as trough | 35 |
Moat composite = 66/100 — carried almost entirely by IP/brand intangibles; the walls are thinner on switching costs and cost advantage.
The defining feature of the competitive map is that GTA is a category of one — there is no direct substitute for the GTA experience, so competition is a fight for player time and wallet, not a race to replace the franchise. That is what protects the core. The pressure points are the economics: subscription bundling (Game Pass) chips at the premium unit model, mobile (Zynga) is hits-driven and competitive, and platform holders take their cut. Share trajectory: stable (GTA dominant, sports 2K stable, mobile recovering). Threat level: moderate.
| Direct competitor | Threat type | Share trajectory (TTWO vs rival) | Moat-erosion vector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Arts (EA) | Sports & action rival (Madden / FC vs NBA 2K; Battlefield vs action). Going private — $55B PIF/Silver Lake/Affinity, closes 4 Aug 2026 | Stable — limited genre overlap (EA owns football/soccer, 2K owns basketball/wrestling) | Low direct overlap; the EA buyout at ~6× sales validates premium IP multiples for TTWO |
| Microsoft / Activision Blizzard | Call of Duty (action-shooter attention), King (mobile vs Zynga), Game Pass subscription | TTWO stable; mobile losing modest share to King | Structural: Game Pass normalises subscription and erodes the premium $70–80 unit model over time |
| Sony PlayStation Studios | First-party exclusives compete for console attention; Sony is also the platform holder | Stable | Platform tax (~30%) + exclusive-window competition for launch-window attention |
| Tencent / Supercell / Playrix (mobile) | Zynga's genre rivals in casual/social mobile | Zynga stabilising (best bookings since 2022 acquisition) | Rising user-acquisition costs; mobile is hits-driven and less durable than console IP |
Net effect on the moat: → Switching Costs trimmed to 55, Cost Advantage to 50; the moat rests on GTA/catalogue intangibles (88). Overall competitive threat level: moderate, share trajectory stable. The live erosion vector to watch is Game-Pass-style subscription pressure on premium unit economics — carried into the §11 Bear and the §12 thesis-invalidation.
Trailing ROIC/ROE are negative — the trough — so the read is qualitative. Capital allocation is mixed: the $12.7B Zynga acquisition (2022) took a ~$3.6B impairment in FY2025 (the source of that year's −$25.58 EPS), a genuine blemish; but Zynga is now delivering its best bookings since the deal, so the asset is working even if it was overpaid for. CEO Strauss Zelnick is long-tenured with a strong record of GTA-franchise stewardship and disciplined greenlighting. Management skin-in-the-game is modest (insider ownership low, SBC present but share-count growth is not a red flag at ~185M). Capital-allocation sub-score ~55.
FMP rates TTWO D+ (overall score 1/5), with 1/5 on DCF, ROE, ROA, D/E, P/E and P/B. That is a purely backward, GAAP read — every one of those metrics is depressed in the pre-launch trough (negative earnings, negative ROE, high P/B on a thin book). Our Quality score weights the franchise IP, the balance sheet, and the forward net-bookings trajectory instead, which is why the two diverge sharply. The divergence is itself informative: it flags that anyone scoring TTWO on trailing GAAP is mis-reading a cyclical trough as a broken business.
Take-Two is a pre-mega-release growth name: trailing GAAP earnings are negative, so trailing P/E is meaningless. The honest lenses are EV/Sales, forward P/E on normalised post-GTA-VI earnings, and the pipeline. The verdict is Fair — you are paying up today, near 52-week highs, for an earnings step-change that mostly lands in FY2028; the price is roughly what a disciplined rate-and-growth anchor warrants, with real (but not free) upside if GTA VI over-delivers versus a deliberately conservative guide.
Discount rate r = 10-Y Treasury (~4.45%, per the 30-Jul MacroDriver policy-tight regime read) + equity-risk-premium 4.5% + risk add-on 0.0% (Business Quality ≥ 65) → r ≈ 9.0%. Growth g: secular-growth Comm-Services cap 15%, haircut-disciplined to g_near = 11%; g_term = 3%. Two-stage → warranted P/E ≈ 24× (below the Comm-Services guardrail line of 26×, so the guardrail does not bind).
The multiple basis matters — we state both:
| Earnings basis | Clean forward P/E | ÷ warranted 24× | Read |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027E ($6.78 EPS) — stub GTA VI year (only ~4 months post-19 Nov) | ~35.7× | 1.49× | Optically rich (above the 26× guardrail) |
| FY2028E (~$10.5 EPS) — first full GTA VI year (the anchor basis) | ~23.1× | 0.96× | Attractive/Fair edge on that year alone |
| Normalised / time-discounted blend (the earnings aren't earned for ~2yr) | ~25.5× | 1.06× | FAIR |
We anchor on the normalised blend (25.5× → 1.06× → Fair): the FY2028 full-year multiple is achievable but not earned for ~two years, and on the nearer stub year the stock is genuinely rich (35.7×, above the 26× Comm-Services guardrail). That stub-year richness is exactly why the Short is a HOLD and why no horizon is amplified to STRONG BUY — you are not backing the truck up at 52-week highs on earnings two years out. Gate check: on the anchor basis the name is Fair, so the Valuation-Ceiling gate is clear; even on the rich stub-year reading the worst case is a HOLD cap, never a Do-Not-Buy (35.7× < the 39× [1.5×-guardrail] and 48× [2.0×-warranted] Do-Not-Buy lines, and GTA VI is an upside catalyst).
| Cross-check lens | Reading | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| FCF yield (universal anchor) | ~1.0% on EV (FCF ~$0.45B / EV ~$46.9B) | Expensive / pre-cash-generative — the pre-launch trough |
| EV/Sales (TTM) | 7.05× (P/S 6.8×) | Premium, but near EA's ~6.2× forward and the EA take-private at ~6× sales |
| Sector median P/E (~13× Comm-Svcs) | Far above on any near-year basis | Expensive vs the broad sector (but the sector median is the wrong comp for a launch-year IP owner) |
| Own 5-yr history | Forward P/E below its own ~46× 5-yr average | Attractive on its own history (decile ~3) |
| PEG | ~3.4 (trailing basis, distorted by trough) | Not meaningful at the earnings trough |
| Analyst target consensus (29 analysts) | Price $242 vs consensus $288 (median $287, high $368, low $170) — ~19% upside | Attractive — meaningful upside to consensus |
| Grades distribution | 45 Buy / 12 Hold / 0 Sell (~79% bullish); rec. "Strong Buy" | Bullish — but note the crowd is very one-sided (mild contrarian caution) |
At $242 with r≈9%, the price embeds roughly low-to-mid-teens normalised earnings growth off the post-launch base — i.e. it already prices GTA VI succeeding. Our disciplined estimate is ~11% plus the one-time launch step, so the price embeds broadly what the fundamentals support, with the asymmetry sitting in the launch magnitude rather than the base multiple.
Four options the current price arguably under-pays for:
Framing: the core business justifies roughly the current ~$240–250; the conservative-guide beat and the GTA Online VI annuity are largely free options on top. This is a +5 tilt (already in the 57) — it does not make a launch-priced stock "cheap," it cushions the downside and is the reason to keep accumulating on weakness.
Primary driver: the Grand Theft Auto VI launch — its timing and its magnitude. This is idiosyncratic, not a macro/commodity driver: TTWO's next two years are dominated by one dated, binary-ish event. Current expected release: Thursday 19 November 2026 (PS5 / Xbox Series X|S) — locked in November 2025 and reaffirmed by CEO Zelnick in the July 2026 shareholder letter ("2027 has the potential to be a major inflection point… led by the planned November 19th release of Grand Theft Auto VI"). No further delay is announced as of end-July 2026. Note it falls in fiscal Q3 FY2027 (FY27 ends 31 Mar 2027).
| Horizon | Read | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Historical (25%) | Announced Dec 2023; three slips — Fall 2025 → 26 May 2026 → 19 Nov 2026. The delay history is the standing risk, but the date has now held for ~9 months. | 65 |
| Current (50%) | Date locked and reaffirmed; the most-anticipated entertainment launch on record (GTA V: 215M+ lifetime units). Marketing ramp underway. | 82 |
| Forward (25%) | FY27 guide $8.0–8.2B GTA-VI-led (conservative vs Street $9.3B / BMO $10.65B); FY28 first full year ~$10.5 EPS; GTA Online VI a multi-year annuity. | 80 |
Driver score = 78 — Tailwind. Per horizon: Short ~60 (Neutral) — the launch is ~16 weeks out and there is no near-term driver catalyst but the 7-Aug earnings; Medium ~80 / Long ~80 (Tailwind) — the launch and its FY28 full-year flow-through sit squarely in these windows.
At 78 (≥65) the driver is eligible to lift a base BUY to STRONG BUY. But amplification requires both the driver and Economic-Alignment pressure to corroborate, and macro pressure is Neutral (§6). So the strong GTA VI tailwind is noted but no horizon is amplified — Medium and Long stay BUY, not STRONG BUY. The driver does not change the base signal or the fundamental pillar scores.
The case breaks on a fourth delay of GTA VI (a slip past 19 Nov 2026 into 2027) — that pushes the entire earnings step-change out a year and punctures the pre-launch premium. Secondary breaks: a launch that materially under-delivers versus even the conservative guide, an $80+ price backlash, or Game-Pass-style subscription pressure eroding the premium unit model. These are the live downside dials — carried into the §11 Bear and §12 exits.
The 30-Jul MacroDriver reads a Stagflation-lite regime (energy shock re-armed on Iran re-escalation, policy-tight into cooling growth; a narrow, contested, tape-unconfirmed lead). Communication Services (XLC) maps Underperform (short) / Underperform (medium) / Neutral (long) — but that sector signal is driven by mega-cap advertising weakness. Take-Two is idiosyncratic: its next two years are set by the GTA VI launch, not ad spend, so it is largely decoupled from what drags XLC. Net macro pressure on this specific name ≈ Neutral. Consequence for the signal: because amplification needs both a ≥65 driver tailwind (it has one, 78) and a Tailwind macro pressure (it does not — Neutral), no horizon is amplified to STRONG BUY. The strong GTA VI driver is noted but the economy does not corroborate it.
Source: sector-map (GICS Communication Services) · Macro report 2026-07-30
Timing is a genuine Neutral (54) — the higher-timeframe trend is up, but a new entry here is poor: the stock sits near its 52-week high into an earnings print. Crucially, this single timing score reads differently by horizon through the weighting: the timing-dominant Short (55%) is dragged to HOLD by the extended, event-blocked near-term entry, while the quality-dominant Long (55%) and balanced Medium ride the intact monthly/weekly/daily uptrend to BUY. Same number, different consequence — not a contradiction.
| Component | Reading | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Multi-timeframe trend (30%) | Monthly & weekly uptrend; daily strong uptrend (price > SMA50 234 > SMA200 230); hourly weakening; 15-min down (today −2%). Confluence bullish. | ~69 |
| Risk-reward (20%) | Price ~$242 = ~91% of the 52-wk range (high 265.94); ~+3.5% above SMA50; logical stop ~$216 is ~11% / ~3.7 ATR away — a wide stop / poor fresh entry near resistance. | 42 |
| Relative strength | +29% off the March low, near highs — a sector leader, outperforming (RS vs SPY / XLC positive; estimated). | 72 |
| Macro overlay (10%, low sensitivity) | Comm-Services Neutral for this idiosyncratic name. | 50 |
| Sentiment (20%) | Very bullish — rec. "Strong Buy" (1.17), 45 Buy / 0 Sell, near highs. Extreme one-sidedness is a mild contrarian caution. | 74 |
| Catalyst cluster (20%) | Q1 FY27 earnings 7 Aug (7 days) + GTA VI 19 Nov — clustered near-term event risk → reduce size. | 42 |
Confidence 58% — base 75, −15 for earnings within 14 days (binary event), −5 relative-strength ETF comp estimated. The near-term entry is the weak leg; the trend is not.
| Date | Event | Impact | Forecast | Previous | Relevant? | Why |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Take-Two Q1 FY2027 earnings | High | EPS est $0.33 · rev est $1.40B | — | ✅ Yes | Company-specific binary — first print before the GTA VI launch; caps timing confidence |
| 2026-11-19 | GTA VI launch (PS5 / Xbox) | Critical | — | — | ✅ Yes | The dominant multi-quarter catalyst; a 4th delay is the primary bear trigger |
| rolling | FOMC / CPI / jobs | Low | — | — | ⚠ Low | Interactive entertainment is low macro-sensitivity; TTWO trades on GTA VI, not the macro tape |
| Date | Event | Actual | Forecast | Surprise | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Broad tape (Iran war / oil up) | risk-off day | — | — | Low relevance — not a TTWO driver |
| 2026-07-23 | Cloud-gaming strategy shifts (Amazon Luna / MS ad-tier) | industry news | — | — | Watch item for the premium-unit model, not a near-term mover |
The only high-impact, directly-relevant near-term event is Q1 FY2027 earnings on 7 Aug (7 days) — a binary print that caps short-term timing confidence and is the reason the next update is scheduled for 10 Aug. The franchise-defining catalyst is the GTA VI launch on 19 Nov. TTWO is a low-macro-sensitivity name, so CPI/FOMC/jobs are low-relevance here.
| Timeframe | Trend | Direction | RSI | MACD | Key S/R | Breakout | Vol |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Uptrend ↑ | Bullish | 58 | +, hist −2.2 | S: 138.9 R: 264.8 | Resistance breakout | 0.95× |
| Weekly | Uptrend ↑ | Bullish | 56 | +, rising | S: 227.3 R: 265.9 | Resistance breakout | 0.92× |
| Daily | Strong up ↑ | Bullish | 58 | +, rising | S: 230.7 R: 265.9 | Resistance breakout | 1.29× |
| Hourly | Weakening → | Neutral | 42 | −, falling | S: 238.0 R: 250.9 | Support breakdown | 0.46× |
| 15-min | Strong down ↓ | Bearish | 48 | −, basing | S: 238.0 R: 249.0 | Support breakdown | 0.35× |
| Confluence: Bullish · MTF Score 69 | |||||||
Higher timeframes are solidly bullish (monthly/weekly/daily all in uptrends, daily a strong uptrend above both the 50- and 200-day) — the primary trend is up. Intraday has rolled over today (−2%) as the stock pulls back from $247 into the 7-Aug earnings, a textbook short-term pause inside a larger uptrend. The pullback-buy zone to watch is SMA50 ~$234 and weekly support ~$227; a higher low there would open the Technical entry path.
6-month daily closes (28 Jan – 30 Jul 2026) with the 50-day SMA. The run from the ~$188 March low to the $265.94 July high, then the pullback to ~$242 into earnings.
GTA VI ships on 19 Nov and smashes records — FY27 net bookings land nearer the bull models (~$10.65B, ~25%+ above the conservative guide), GTA Online VI becomes a perpetual RCS engine, and FY28 EPS beats ~$11–12. Re-rates toward the Street high ($368). Target ~$330 (+36%).
GTA VI ships ~on time with a strong, roughly in-line launch; FY27 bookings land at/above the $8.0–8.2B guide, FY28 EPS ~$10.5 at ~26×. Converges on the ~$288 analyst consensus. Target ~$285 (+18%). The probability-weighted centre of gravity.
The primary trigger: a fourth delay of GTA VI into 2027, pushing the earnings step-change out a year and puncturing the pre-launch premium — or a launch that under-delivers / an $80 price backlash / Game-Pass-style monetisation pressure. De-rates toward the pre-run base near the 52-wk low. Target ~$188 (−22%).
Probability-weighted fair value ≈ $277 (0.25×330 + 0.55×285 + 0.20×188) — about +15% above the current $242, which is what carries Medium and Long to BUY while the near-term entry keeps Short at HOLD. The swing factor in every case is the 19 Nov GTA VI timing: on time underwrites Base/Bull, a delay is the Bear.
Forecast: The Fundamental path opens on the first session after Q1 FY27 earnings (Mon 10 Aug), provided price holds below ~$285 fair value and guidance holds the 19-Nov GTA VI date — expect a Half-Size starter then. The Technical path opens on a pullback into the $227–234 (weekly support / SMA50) zone with a higher low, or a >1.5×-volume close over the $266 high. Note: the sanctioned half-size quality-starter (High-Quality, Fair, Medium & Long both BUY) was considered now and deliberately not fired — the 7-day earnings entry-blackout leaves 0 of 3 paths open (the ladder reads Wait), so issuing a starter into the print at the highs would contradict the mechanics. The honest read is buy-on-confirmation, not a starter today.
Forecast: Stop at $216 is ~11% below current and below both the 50- and 200-day — unlikely in the next few weeks absent a 4th delay or an earnings miss. The 7-Aug print is the near-term risk trigger; a delay-headline is the tail that would fire the thesis-invalidation exit.
Buying now means buying extended near 52-week highs and into the 7-Aug print with 0 of 3 entry paths open. What you gain immediately: the ~+15% probability-weighted upside to ~$277 and the free optionality on a conservative FY27 guide. What you risk: a soft guide or — the real tail — a fourth delay. Read: waiting for the post-earnings Fundamental open or a pullback to $227–234 materially improves the deal — the edge is in the entry, not the thesis.
Standing aside forgoes the conservative-guide beat potential ($8.0–8.2B guide vs Street $9.3B / BMO $10.65B) and the GTA Online VI annuity. No exit rule is live — no stop hit, no thesis break, no profit-target. For a holder this is a hold / accumulate-on-confirmation zone, not a sell; the only mechanical reason to trim would be a spike into ~$288 with RSI >70.
No portfolio allocation or role was specified, so position sizing is not computed. The §12 Conviction Ladder reads Wait (0 of 3 entry paths open) — the guidance is to watch the levels, not to size: the Fundamental path opens after the 7-Aug print, the Technical path on a pullback to $227–234. Volatility context: daily ATR ~$7.1 (~2.9% of price), beta ~0.96 (roughly market-like); the stock has swung ~40% peak-to-trough over the past year. If you later want sizing, provide your intended allocation and role.
{
"ticker": "TTWO",
"date": "2026-07-31",
"version": "v6",
"brand": "",
"company": "Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.",
"currency": "USD",
"exchange": "NASDAQ",
"exchange_ticker": "NASDAQ:TTWO",
"isin": "US8740541094",
"api_ticker": "TTWO",
"analysis_status": "starting",
"finder_ticker": "TTWO",
"finder_exchange": "NASDAQ",
"user_context": {
"horizon": null,
"allocation_pct": null,
"portfolio_role": null
},
"price_at_rating": 242.17,
"signal_short": "HOLD",
"signal_medium": "BUY",
"signal_long": "BUY",
"primary_signal": "BUY",
"short_hold_reason": "full_hold",
"short_cap_reason": "Quality-starter override considered (High-Q, Fair, Medium+Long BUY) but BLOCKED: the 7-day earnings entry-blackout (Q1 FY27, 7 Aug) leaves 0/3 entry paths open (Conviction Ladder = Wait). Buy on confirmation post-earnings / on a pullback to $227-234.",
"short_entry_confirmed": false,
"quality_score": 70,
"lifecycle_stage": "growth",
"quality_detail": {
"industry_benchmark_name": "Net-Bookings Growth + Margin Inflection",
"industry_benchmark_value": "FY27 bookings +~20% (GTA VI-led), margins pre-inflection",
"industry_benchmark_score": 62,
"moat_score": 66,
"roic_percentile_vs_peers": null,
"capital_allocation": 55,
"management_skin_in_game": 45
},
"valuation_score": 57,
"valuation_detail": {
"fcf_yield": 1.0,
"implied_growth_rate": 13.0,
"consensus_growth_rate": 20.0,
"historical_valuation_decile": 3,
"ev_sales": 7.05
},
"warranted_multiple": 24,
"actual_multiple": 25.5,
"val_multiple_basis": "normalised/time-discounted forward P/E, blending FY27 stub-year ~35.7x and FY28 first-full-GTA-VI-year ~23.1x",
"discount_rate_r": 9.0,
"risk_free_10y": 4.45,
"g_near": 11,
"g_term": 3,
"warranted_ratio": 1.06,
"val_band": "fair",
"timing_score": 54,
"timing_detail": {
"mtf_confluence": 69,
"risk_reward_score": 42,
"relative_strength_vs_spy": 8.0,
"relative_strength_vs_sector": 10.0,
"catalyst_clustering_score": 42,
"dynamic_macro_weight": 0.1
},
"driver_score": 78,
"driver_label": "Tailwind",
"driver_amplifies": "eligible (>=65) but does NOT fire - econ pressure Neutral blocks amplification",
"nonop_pct_of_net_income": "n/a (loss-making trough; FY25 carried a ~$3.6B Zynga impairment)",
"clean_pe": 25.5,
"clean_peg": 2.4,
"competitive_share_trajectory": "stable",
"competitive_threat_level": "moderate",
"economic_alignment_stance": "Neutral",
"economic_alignment_conviction": 48,
"economic_alignment_pressure": "Neutral",
"economic_alignment_source": "sector-map",
"macro_report_date": "2026-07-30",
"overall_confidence": 58,
"fair_value_est": 285,
"stop_loss": 216,
"target_price": 285,
"scenario_base_target": 285,
"scenario_bull_target": 330,
"scenario_bear_target": 188,
"entry_groups_met": 0,
"entry_conviction": "Wait",
"exit_groups_live": 0,
"exit_action": "Hold",
"hard_gate_state": "caution",
"gates_triggered": [],
"gates_caution": [
"Earnings Event Risk (7 Aug)",
"Binary Event - GTA VI 19 Nov"
],
"do_not_buy_triggers": [],
"analyst_consensus_target": 288.17,
"analyst_target_high": 368,
"analyst_target_low": 170,
"analyst_target_upside_pct": 19.0,
"analyst_grades_consensus": "Buy",
"analyst_bullish_pct": 79,
"analyst_coverage_count": 29,
"fmp_rating": "D+",
"fmp_overall_score": 1,
"recent_upgrades_30d": null,
"recent_downgrades_30d": null,
"gta6_release_window": "2026-11-19 (locked Nov 2025, reaffirmed Jul 2026; fiscal Q3 FY2027)",
"next_update_date": "2026-08-10",
"next_update_basis": "earnings 2026-08-07 +1 trading day (GTA VI launch 19 Nov 2026 the larger catalyst)"
}