TSXV:CCDS Carrier Connect Data Solutions Inc.

ISIN: UNVERIFIED
Information TechnologyData-Centre Colocation Roll-up
TSXV · Vancouver · Data-centre colocation roll-up Analysis Status: Stopped
C$1.19
-0.83%
20 Jul 2026 · Signal v6 · Signal v6
Changes since last report (6 Jul 2026, C$1.23): Price -3.3% to C$1.19, drifting toward the lower end of the C$1.06-1.35 base. Signal HOLD / HOLD / HOLD held — the going-concern Financial-Distress hard gate remains LIVE and continues to cap the signal at HOLD. Nothing material changed: no new financings, acquisitions or catalysts since the last report. Economic Alignment eases Tailwind → Neutral as the macro report's Technology (XLK) read softened to short U / medium N (long O) on the 20 Jul macro; the Driver is trimmed 64 → 62 on the softer near-term tech tape. No BUY in any horizon → analysis status remains Stopped. Pillar scores essentially flat (Quality 50, Valuation 42, Timing 48 → 47). Entry ladder: Wait; exit: Reduce (thesis partially live). vs previous report dated 6 Jul 2026.
DISCLAIMER: This is a quantitative framework for educational purposes only. It is not financial advice. Always do your own research and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Carrier Connect Data Solutions Inc.

Carrier Connect Data Solutions is a data-centre (colocation) roll-up: it buys small, underutilised Tier II/III colocation facilities, fills their empty rack space, and layers network connectivity on top — then consolidates them into a public portfolio. Its core business is selling rack space and connectivity to ~80-85 customers (AI firms, service providers, enterprises) across five data centres (Vancouver, Perth, two in Ottawa, Saint John), with a Rochester NY site pending. The explicit strategy is a multiple-arbitrage roll-up — buy private data centres at ~2-3× revenue, and have a public portfolio re-rate to ~10×+. What sets it apart (for better and worse) is that it rides genuine AI-driven data-centre demand, but it is an early, cash-burning, acquisition-funded micro-cap with a going-concern note and a promoter-operator CEO — so execution and dilution, not the demand backdrop, are the swing factors.

HorizonSignalComposite ScoreConfidenceKey Driver
Short-term (1–3 mo)HOLD4445%Going-concern gate + illiquid; basing at lower end of range, softer tech tape
Medium-term (6–12 mo)HOLD4647%Financial-Distress gate caps at HOLD; real AI-demand tailwind but execution/dilution-limited
Long-term (3–5 yr)HOLD4947%Roll-up optionality on AI data-centre demand — unproven at scale, promotional
Next update: 2026-08-03 — default +14d (Rochester close ~Aug 15 & FY-end Jun 30 Q4/annual results beyond window; no impactful dated catalyst in 14d)
Table of Contents
1Five-Pillar Scorecard2Hard Gates & Do-Not-Buy Status3Pillar Detail: Business Quality4Pillar Detail: Valuation Attractiveness5Pillar Detail: Underlying Drivers6Pillar Detail: Economic Alignment7Pillar Detail: Entry/Exit Timing8Economic Event Risk9Multi-Timeframe Technical Analysis10Price Chart (6-Month Daily)11Scenario Summary12Entry / Exit Rules13Position Sizing Context14Calibration Snapshot15Data Sources & Methodology
1

Five-Pillar Scorecard

Five independent scores — each 0–100 with its own confidence. The three fundamental pillars (Quality / Valuation / Timing) set the base BUY/HOLD/SELL via the Decision Matrix; the two context pillars (Underlying Drivers, Economic Alignment) then amplify a BUY to STRONG BUY or a SELL to STRONG SELL when both corroborate.

Business Quality

50
weak-medium
48%

Valuation Attractiveness

42
full (rich on sales)
48%

Entry/Exit Timing

47
weak-neutral
50%

Underlying Drivers

62
tailwind (AI data-centre)
55%

Economic Alignment

50
Neutral
50%
2

Hard Gates & Do-Not-Buy Status

Binary safety checks — any TRIGGERED gate is a hard cap regardless of the scores above; CAUTION gates are sizing notes.
Financial Distress (going concern)
The audited FY2025 financials carry an explicit GOING-CONCERN note (material uncertainty about continuing as a going concern). The Feb-2026 C$10.5M raise relieved near-term liquidity (~C$9.86M cash) but the company remains cash-burning (net margin −189%, ROE −32%). This caps the signal at HOLD regardless of the demand tailwind.
⚠️
Dilution / Accounting
Roll-up = perpetual equity issuance: C$10.5M unit raise at C$1.60 + ~3.3M warrants @ C$2.10 overhang; acquisitions paid in escrowed stock. Share count ~20M (TTM avg) → ~32M now (mkt cap ~C$38M ÷ C$1.19).
⚠️
Valuation Ceiling
~22.6× trailing sales (P/S) / ~8× ARR for a going-concern micro-cap — full-to-expensive; the bull case rests on full-utilisation ARR (~C$12M) not yet earned.
⚠️
Liquidity / Governance
Very thin float (~26M free, ~76k shares/day avg) — hard to exit size. Active paid stock promotion (C$150k Capital Analytica) + promoter-operator CEO (BIGG Digital Assets) are quality-of-narrative flags.
Structural Threat
No structural business-model threat; AI data-centre demand is a genuine tailwind.
3

Pillar Detail: Business Quality

A deep dive into the Quality score: business economics, moat, ROIC and the industry benchmark.
Business Quality — Pillar Score
Real cash-flowing colocation assets and a genuine AI-demand tailwind, but a going-concern note, cash burn, and a promotional/promoter profile hold quality to weak-medium.
50
conf 48%

Lifecycle & sector: Early high-growth roll-up (IT — data-centre colocation). No economic-study check applies (not a resource name). Scored on the acquired asset base, ARR trajectory, funding/solvency and management.

Going-concern flag (material) — unchanged. The audited FY2025 statements carry an explicit going-concern note. The Feb-2026 C$10.5M raise relieved near-term liquidity (~C$9.86M cash) but the company is still cash-burning (net margin −189%, return on equity −32%). This is the dominant quality fact and fires the Financial-Distress hard gate (§2). No new filing has superseded the note this period.
Sub-signalReadingScore
Revenue / ARR trajectoryQ3-FY26 revenue C$910k (+849% YoY, acquisition-driven); ARR ~C$5M → target ~C$10M by end-2026; full-utilisation potential ~C$12M58
Profitability / cashDeeply loss-making — net margin −189%, ROE −32%; ~32% gross margin; going concern34
Balance sheet~C$9.86M cash vs ~C$9.56M debt (D/E ~51%); negative operating margin40
Asset base5 operating colocation DCs + Rochester pending; real, cash-flowing (if underutilised — Perth ~15-20%)56
ManagementCEO Mark Binns — serial promoter (built BIGG Digital Assets to ~C$1B in the crypto cycle, then round-tripped); dealmaking pedigree, not infrastructure operating48
Industry benchmark — Rule of 40 (proxy). Revenue growth is very high (acquisition-inflated) but margins are deeply negative and it is pre-EBITDA on a going-concern footing — the composite fails on the profitability leg. Benchmark score ~42: growth without solvency-quality.

Pricing power

45
Commodity colocation; limited pricing power vs hyperscalers

Switching costs

55
Physical colocation has moderate stickiness once racks are installed

Network effects

48
Carrier-neutral interconnection is a mild network benefit at scale (not yet at scale)

Cost advantage

45
Small Tier II/III sites lack hyperscale cost economics

Intangibles

45
No brand/patent moat; the 'moat' is the roll-up multiple arbitrage, which any acquirer can attempt
Competitive Environment. Named competition: (i) hyperscalers and large colocation operators (Equinix, Digital Realty) that dominate the top of the market; (ii) other regional colocation roll-ups; (iii) customers' own build-vs-rent decisions.
Rival / threatTypeCCDS's position
Equinix / Digital RealtyScale incumbentsNot competing directly — plays the underserved Tier II/III edge they ignore, but has no cost/scale moat
Other regional roll-upsSame arbitrage playbookStable / at-risk — the strategy is replicable; first-mover + public listing is the only edge
Capacity fill / customer churnExecutionOnly ~80-85 customers — concentration + fill risk is the real competitive exposure
Net effect: switching-cost and cost-advantage sub-scores are modest and cannot rise without scale; the competitive threat level is moderate, but the binding constraint is solvency/execution, not a named rival.
4

Pillar Detail: Valuation Attractiveness

Sector-appropriate multiples, FCF yield, reverse-DCF implied growth, embedded optionality, and the analyst-consensus cross-check.
Valuation Attractiveness — Pillar Score
Full-to-expensive: ~22.6× trailing sales / ~8× ARR for a going-concern micro-cap — you are paying for ARR it has not yet earned.
42
conf 48%

Basis: revenue/ARR multiples (no earnings — the trailing 'P/E ~9' from data vendors is an artifact of a loss-making company; ignore it). IT/pre-profit guardrail EV/Rev ≥20× → the trailing multiple is above the 'rich' line. Warranted-multiple anchor: N/A — no reliable earnings multiple resolves for a pre-profit micro-cap; scored on sales/ARR + asset base.

LensReadingScore
P/S — trailing~C$38.1M mkt cap ÷ TTM revenue ≈ C$1.68M = ~22.6× (vendor P/S 22.6×) — above the IT pre-profit guardrail (Expensive)34
EV/ARR — forward~C$38.8M EV ÷ ~C$5M ARR = ~8× — full but defensible IF ARR ramps to the C$10-12M target50
P/B~2.0× (vendor) — plausible on the implied equity base52
Analyst target1 conflicted analyst (Beacon, co-led the financing): Buy, C$3.00 on 9× full-utilisation sales44
Embedded optionality — but priced, not free. The bull case is the roll-up multiple arbitrage (buy at 2-3× revenue, re-rate to 10×+) plus capacity fill (Perth ~15-20% utilised) and AI-driven demand. Real, but the market already pays a full ARR multiple and a going-concern discount is warranted — so this is a speculative option you are paying up for, not free upside.

Read: expensive on trailing sales, full on forward ARR, on a going-concern balance sheet — Valuation is a headwind that, with the distress gate, holds the signal at HOLD.

5

Pillar Detail: Underlying Drivers

The dominant external force the stock is tethered to, scored 0–100. A context pillar: it does not change the base signal — it feeds amplification (tailwind ≥65 can lift BUY→STRONG BUY; headwind ≤35 can push SELL→STRONG SELL).
Primary Driver
AI / data-centre compute demand
62
Tailwind — but base signal is HOLD (never amplified)

Primary driver: demand for data-centre capacity, structurally lifted by the AI compute build-out — a genuine secular tailwind for colocation.

HorizonDemand readDriver
Short (0-4w)AI capex cycle intact, but mega-cap tech is the near-term weak spot (QQQ −3.7%/mo, XLK short U) — softer tape~58 Neutral-Tailwind
Medium (1-6m)Enterprise + AI colocation demand robust; XLK medium N (rate/concentration drag), long O~64 Tailwind
Long (6-18m)Secular data-centre demand; XLK long O~66 Tailwind

Amplification: the driver is still a real medium/long tailwind (~62 blended, trimmed from 64 on the softer near-term tech tape), but the base signal is HOLD (never amplified) and the Financial-Distress gate caps at HOLD — so the demand tailwind cannot lift the signal. It is the reason the name exists, not a reason to buy it here. Thesis-invalidation floor: a stalled deal pipeline or a financing at distressed terms breaks the roll-up case regardless of end-demand.

6

Pillar Detail: Economic Alignment

How the current economic climate sits relative to this stock, read from the latest Macro-Economic report. Classifies the macro pressure (Tailwind / Neutral / Headwind) — the second amplification input — and frames a long entry as Trend-Following or Contrarian with a 0–100 conviction.
Stance · Pressure
Neutral · Neutral
50
conviction

Technology (XLK) now reads short Underperform / medium Neutral / long Outperform on the 20 Jul macro — the near-term tech tailwind that supported the data-centre theme has faded (mega-cap concentration + rate drag; QQQ −3.7%/mo). Anchoring on the Medium horizon, macro pressure is Neutral (down from Tailwind on 3 Jul). Either way it is immaterial to the signal for this going-concern micro-cap, which the Financial-Distress gate caps at HOLD. Amplification is blocked (base is HOLD).

Source: sector-map (Technology / XLK) · Macro report 2026-07-20

7

Pillar Detail: Entry/Exit Timing

The risk-reward framework, relative strength vs SPY and the sector ETF, the macro overlay, news-derived sentiment, and the catalyst cluster.
Entry/Exit Timing — Pillar Score
Basing near the lower end of the C$1.06-1.35 range after a 2.25→1.00 fall; low-volume drift, now C$1.19. Weak-neutral.
47
conf 50%

Risk-reward: the stock fell from a C$2.25 high (Jan) to a C$1.00 low (Mar) and has since based in a C$1.06-1.35 range — now C$1.19, ~47% below the 52-wk high, ~23% above the 52-wk low (C$0.97). Very illiquid (~76k shares/day avg). A base, but no momentum, and any size is hard to enter/exit.

SignalReadingScore
Trend structureDowntrend from Jan highs; basing C$1.06-1.35 since April; drifting to the lower half48
Relative strengthWeak vs XLK — and XLK itself softened (macro short U / medium N), removing the sector tailwind near-term42
Position in rangeLower-mid; C$1.35 resistance, C$1.06 support49
Liquidity / catalystThin float; Rochester close (~Aug 15) is the near event; FY-end Jun 30 → Q4/annual results later in summer50

Low macro-sensitivity name, but sentiment-driven given the promotional cadence — treat rallies with caution.

8

Economic Event Risk

High-impact macro releases in the next 14 days that could swing this stock, plus the last 7 days of surprises.

Upcoming events (next 30 days)

DateEventImpactForecastPreviousRelevant?Why
~2026-08-15Rochester Colo acquisition closeMedium⚠️ YesFirst US site; +15-17% revenue — beyond the 14-day window
Late summerFY2026 Q4 / annual results (FY-end 30 Jun)Medium⚠️ YesFirst look at full-year ARR ramp + any updated going-concern language — not yet dated

Recent surprises (last 7 days)

DateEventActualForecastSurpriseImpact
2026-04-21Rochester LOI (non-binding)PositiveAdds ARR ~C$885k on close (~Aug 15)
2026-05-26Q3-FY26 resultsRev C$910kMixedRevenue +849% YoY but net loss −C$1.66M/qtr

No impactful dated catalyst inside 14 days (Rochester closes ~Aug 15, beyond the window; FY-end is 30 Jun so Q4/annual results land later in the summer, not yet dated). Nothing new since the last report.

9

Multi-Timeframe Technical Analysis

Trend, RSI and breakout status across monthly / weekly / daily / hourly / 15-minute, with a confluence verdict.
TimeframeTrendDirectionRSIMACDKey S/RBreakoutVol
MonthlyDown→baseNeutral~46flatS: 0.97 R: 2.25None1.0x
WeeklyBasingNeutral~47flatS: 1.06 R: 1.35None0.9x
DailyFlat→softNeutral~46flatS: 1.15 R: 1.28None0.7x
Confluence: Basing / Neutral · MTF Score 47

A base around C$1.20 after a steep fall from C$2.25, now drifting to C$1.19 at the lower half of the range. A reclaim of C$1.35 on volume would signal a turn; a break of C$1.06 reopens the C$0.97 low. Thin volume makes signals unreliable. (No intraday feed — weekly/monthly only.)

10

Price Chart (6-Month Daily)

A 6-month daily close line with SMA50 and key support/resistance — the visual companion to the MTF table.

CCDS.V weekly close (Yahoo), Jan–Jul 2026. Fell from C$2.25 to a C$1.00 low, now basing at the lower half of the range around C$1.19-1.20.

11

Scenario Summary

Bull / Base / Bear 12-month price paths with triggers and probability weights.

Bull C$2.20 (25%)

Accretive acquisitions keep closing, ARR reaches ~C$10M, capacity fills, and the roll-up multiple re-rates toward peers. ~+85% from C$1.19. Requires clean execution + no distress financing.

Base C$1.35 (50%)

ARR grows to ~C$6-7M via Rochester + fill, but continued dilution and cash burn cap the re-rate. ~+13% from C$1.19.

Bear C$0.70 (25%)

Going-concern bites — the deal pipeline stalls or a financing prints at distressed terms; the multiple compresses toward/below the 52-wk low. ~−41%. Trigger: a dilutive down-round or a missed acquisition close.

Probability-weighted 12-month fair value ≈ C$1.38 (~+16% from C$1.19) — a wide, binary distribution dominated by financing/execution risk; the base case only modestly clears the price, consistent with a HOLD.

12

Entry / Exit Rules

Three independent entry paths (Fundamental · Technical · Catalyst) and three exit triggers (Stop-Loss · Thesis · Profit-Target). Any one entry path is a valid entry — the more that agree, the larger the position the conviction ladder suggests. Exits are graded by severity, not count.

How to read this — the Conviction Ladder

The three entry groups are alternative paths to a buy, not a checklist. A group counts only when all its sub-conditions hold. How many groups are satisfied sets the suggested size — it does not gate whether you may enter: 1 group = Half-Size (a valid starter/scale-in), 2 = Full-Size, 3 = Over-Size (highest conviction); 0 = Wait (no path open yet). A strong overall signal can still read Wait here when the stock is well above its entry zones — that flags "good business, no entry edge right now," not a contradiction. Exits are graded by severity of what is live, not by a count: a hard stop is an Exit on its own.
Entry conviction: Wait0 of 3 groups met — no entry path open

Fundamental — not MET

Going concern + full ARR multiple — cannot call it intrinsically cheap.
⛔ Price below a defensible fair value
⛔ No going-concern / distress flag
✅ Underlying-Driver score ≥ 50 (62)

Technical — not MET

Basing but no momentum; entry only on a reclaim OR a firm C$1.06 bounce.
⛔ Weekly close > C$1.35 on >1.5× volume
⛔ OR a tested bounce off C$1.06 with a higher low
✅ RSI 35-65 (~47)

Catalyst — not MET

Rochester close (~Aug 15) is the catalyst — beyond the window.
⛔ Accretive acquisition close / ARR beat

Forecast: No group met → Wait. Fundamental cannot fire under a going-concern flag at a full ARR multiple. Technical needs a reclaim of C$1.35 or a confirmed C$1.06 hold — Low confidence given thin volume and a stock drifting to the lower half of its range. The nearest catalyst is the Rochester close (~Aug 15) — a Moderate re-rating trigger IF it closes cleanly and ARR guidance holds; Unlikely to resolve inside the next 2 weeks (next update falls before it).

Exit action: Reducethe thesis is breaking — cut the position back

Stop-Loss — not LIVE

⛔ Two weekly closes below C$1.00 (below the 52-wk-low shelf)

Thesis Invalidation — LIVE

✅ Going-concern note present (financial-distress gate LIVE)
⛔ Deal pipeline stalls or a financing prints at distressed terms
⛔ ARR growth decelerates / capacity fill stalls

Profit-Target — not LIVE

⛔ Into C$1.35 (base) / C$2.20 (bull) with RSI > 70

Forecast: The Thesis-Invalidation group is partially LIVE (the going-concern gate) → a Reduce/monitor stance rather than a hard exit; a second condition (stalled pipeline or distressed financing) would tip it to Exit. Stop (C$1.00) is ~16% below the current C$1.19.

Imagine you act at the current price of C$1.19 · as of 20 Jul 2026 · Signal v6

What if you bought now?

You are risking ~41% (to the C$0.70 bear) to gain ~13% base / ~85% bull — a lottery-ticket skew on a going-concern name.

What you're risking: buying a cash-burning, going-concern micro-cap at ~22.6× trailing sales, illiquid, with active paid promotion and a promoter CEO — no entry path is met and the near-term tech tape has softened. What you're gaining: geared exposure to a genuine AI data-centre demand tailwind via a roll-up that, if it executes and re-rates, has real upside. Read: speculative, no entry edge now; if owned, keep it a small, high-variance position — wait for a clean Rochester close + evidence of self-funding before adding.

What if you sold now?

Selling now removes going-concern and dilution risk; you give up the roll-up re-rate optionality.

What you'd protect: ~41% of downside if a financing prints at distressed terms. What you'd give up: the AI-demand-fuelled re-rate if execution proves out. The Thesis-Invalidation group is partially live (going concern), but no hard stop or profit-target is triggered at C$1.19. Read: for risk-averse holders this is a legitimate reduce zone; for speculative holders, a small hold pending the Rochester close — eyes open on solvency.

13

Position Sizing Context

Illustrative portfolio math (not advice) translating conviction into an allocation given risk-per-share and volatility.

Position sizing not computed — no risk budget on file. The §12 Conviction Ladder reads Wait (0 of 3 paths met), and the Financial-Distress gate caps the signal at HOLD. Any exposure should be small and high-variance given the going-concern flag + thin liquidity. This is context, not advice.

14

Calibration Snapshot

Machine-readable snapshot of every score, level and signal, saved alongside the HTML so the next run can compute deltas.
{
  "ticker": "CCDS.V",
  "date": "2026-07-20",
  "version": "v6",
  "company": "Carrier Connect Data Solutions Inc.",
  "currency": "CAD",
  "exchange": "TSXV",
  "exchange_ticker": "TSXV:CCDS",
  "isin": "UNVERIFIED",
  "api_ticker": "CCDS.V",
  "finder_ticker": "CCDS",
  "finder_exchange": "TSXV",
  "analysis_status": "stopped",
  "lifecycle_stage": "high-growth-rollup",
  "sector": "Information Technology",
  "price_at_rating": 1.19,
  "signal_short": "HOLD",
  "signal_medium": "HOLD",
  "signal_long": "HOLD",
  "primary_signal": "HOLD",
  "quality_score": 50,
  "valuation_score": 42,
  "timing_score": 47,
  "driver_score": 62,
  "economic_alignment_stance": "Neutral",
  "economic_alignment_conviction": 50,
  "economic_alignment_pressure": "Neutral",
  "economic_alignment_source": "sector-map",
  "macro_report_date": "2026-07-20",
  "overall_confidence": 45,
  "val_band": "full",
  "warranted_multiple": null,
  "actual_multiple": 22.6,
  "val_multiple_basis": "P/S trailing (no earnings \u2014 P/E is a vendor artifact)",
  "fair_value_est": 1.38,
  "stop_loss": 1.0,
  "target_price": 1.35,
  "scenario_base_target": 1.35,
  "scenario_bull_target": 2.2,
  "scenario_bear_target": 0.7,
  "entry_groups_met": 0,
  "entry_conviction": "Wait",
  "exit_groups_live": 1,
  "exit_action": "Reduce",
  "hard_gate_state": "caution",
  "gates_triggered": [
    "Financial Distress (going concern)"
  ],
  "gates_caution": [
    "Dilution/Accounting",
    "Valuation Ceiling",
    "Liquidity/Governance"
  ],
  "do_not_buy_triggers": [],
  "competitive_share_trajectory": "stable",
  "competitive_threat_level": "moderate",
  "nonop_pct_of_net_income": null,
  "clean_pe": null,
  "clean_peg": null,
  "analyst_consensus_target": 3.0,
  "analyst_coverage_count": 1,
  "next_update_date": "2026-08-03",
  "next_update_basis": "default +14d (Rochester close ~Aug 15 & FY-end Jun 30 Q4/annual results beyond window; no impactful dated catalyst in 14d)",
  "prior_report": "calibration-CCDS.V-20260706-1630.json",
  "prior_primary": "HOLD",
  "changes_note": "HOLD/HOLD/HOLD held for a third report \u2014 nothing material changed. Going-concern Financial-Distress gate still LIVE, caps at HOLD; no BUY \u2192 status stays Stopped. Price \u22123.3% to C$1.19. Economic Alignment eased Tailwind\u2192Neutral (XLK softened to short U/med N). Driver 64\u219262 on softer near-term tech tape. Scores flat (Q50, V42, T48\u219247)."
}

HOLD / HOLD / HOLD held for a third consecutive report — nothing material changed since 6 Jul. The going-concern Financial-Distress gate remains LIVE and caps the signal at HOLD; no BUY in any horizon, so the analysis status stays Stopped (an operator Donatien-Pick auto-Stopped for no-BUY, reactivated only on a BUY). Price drifted −3.3% to C$1.19; scores essentially flat (Quality 50, Valuation 42, Timing 48→47, Driver 64→62). The one shift is Economic Alignment easing Tailwind → Neutral as the macro report's Technology (XLK) read softened. Entry ladder: Wait; exit: Reduce (thesis partially live).

15

Data Sources & Methodology

Audit trail of every data source: fully available (✓), fallback (⚠), or failed (✗), plus provenance-based confidence haircuts.
Data Source Status
get_yahoo_quote / get_stock_prices price C$1.19, weekly series, P/S, D/E, cash/debt, ROE
get_stock_news no new material news since last report (LOIs from Mar/Apr already priced)
Company filings + Q3-FY26 release + Beacon note (web) going-concern note, ARR, acquisitions, promotion contract carried forward
get_income_statement / financial-ratios vendor P/E is an artifact (loss-making); exact debt/equity to confirm on SEDAR+
get_price_target_consensus 1 conflicted analyst (Beacon co-led financing), C$3.00 target
Impact on scores: Impact on scores: Quality/Valuation confidence reduced (going concern, thin/vendor-inconsistent data, single conflicted analyst). Driver well-sourced (sector demand) but trimmed on softer near-term tech tape. Exact balance-sheet figures flagged for SEDAR+ verification.
DISCLAIMER: This is a quantitative framework for educational purposes only. It is not financial advice. Always do your own research and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.